Fruits and vegetables

Peaches

1st Place: Anna Click

2nd Place: Kristin VanFossen

3rd Place: Lisa Eversole

Pears

1st Place: Janice Frazier

2nd Place: Anna Click

3rd Place: Kristin VanFossen

Apples

1st Place: Anna Click

Applesauce

1st Place: Anna Click and Dawn Clemons-Clime

Red Tomatoes

1st Place: Anna Click

2nd Place: Wayne Hill

Red Tomato Juice

1st Place: Anna Click

2nd Place: Joy Atwood

3rd Place: Barb Crist

Green Beans

1st Place: Lisa Eversole

2nd Place: Robbin Henry

3rd Place: Anna Click

Corn

1st Place: Anna Click

2nd Place: Lisa Eversole

Beets

1st Place: Clarissa Cooper

2nd Place: Rhonda Lands

3rd Place: Cathy Stout

Pumpkin

1st Place: Tina Brumfield

2nd Place: Katherine Richards

3rd Place: Barb Crist

Carrots

1st Place: Clarissa Cooper

2nd Place: Kristin VanFossen

3rd Place: Anna Click

Vegetable Soup

1st Place: Anna Click

2nd Place: Lisa Eversole

Sauerkraut

1st Place: Dawn Clemons-Clime

2nd Place: Kristin VanFossen

3rd Place: Anna Click

Spaghetti Sauce

1st Place: Anna Click

2nd Place: Lisa Eversole

3rd Place: Kristin VanFossen

Pizza Sauce

1st Place: Andrea Weller

2nd Place: Dawn Clemons-Clime

3rd Place: Anna Click

Any Other Kind

1st Place: Barb Crist — reaper hot pepper sauce

2nd Place: Kristin VanFossen — spicy sauerkraut

3rd Place: Amanda Miller — spicy chilli base

Relishes and pickles

Corn Relish

1st Place: Mary Gayhart

Zucchini Relish

1st Place: Andrea Weller

2nd Place: Annie Crist

Sweet Pickle Relish

1st Place: Anna Click

2nd Place: Kristin VanFossen

3rd Place: Dawn Clemons-Clime

Sweet Relish, Any Kind

1st Place: Robbin Henry

2nd Place: Cathy Stout

Sweet Pickles

1st Place: Anna Click

2nd Place: Janice Frazier

Cinnamon Pickles

1st Place: Andrea Weller

Dill Pickles

1st Place: Anna Click

2nd Place: Lisa Eversole

3rd Place: Kristin VanFossen

Bread and Butter Pickles

1st Place: Anna Click

2nd Place: Kristin VanFossen

3rd Place: Cathy Stout

Pumpkin Pickles

1st Place: Anna Click

Hot Peppers

1st Place: Lisa Eversole

2nd Place: Dawn Clemons-Clime

3rd Place: Clarissa Cooper

Salsa

1st Place: Andrea Weller

2nd Place: Lisa Eversole

3rd Place: Mary Gayhart

Catsup

1st Place: Joy Atwood

2nd Place: Kristin VanFossen

3rd Place: Dawn Clemons-Clime

Any Other Kind

1st Place: Clarissa Cooper — cowboy candy

2nd Place: Dawn Clemons-Clime — hot pepper mustard

3rd Place: Annie Crist — zucchini bread and butter pickles

Jams and jellies

Grape Jelly

1st Place: Lindora Hubel

2nd Place: Joy Atwood

3rd Place: Andrea Weller

Apple Jelly

1st Place: Lindora Hubel

2nd Place: Anna Click

3rd Place: Mary Gayhart

Blackberry Jelly

1st Place: Lisa Eversole

2nd Place: Anna Click

3rd Place: Mary Gayhart

Black Raspberry Jelly

1st Place: Mary Gayhart

2nd Place: Anna Click

Tomato Preserves

1st Place: Anna Clik

Strawberry Preserves

1st Place: Anna Click

2nd Place: Mary Gayhart

3rd Place: Lisa Eversole

Blackberry Jam

1st Place: Lisa Eversole

2nd Place: Mary Gayhart

3rd Place: Robbin Henry

Peach Preserves

1st Place: Anna Click

2nd Place: Lisa Eversole

3rd Place: Janice Frazier

Pumpkin Preserves

1st Place: Dawn Clemons-Clime

2nd Place: Lindora Hubel

Apple Butter

1st Place: Anna Click

2nd Place: Clarissa Cooper

3rd Place: Mary Gayhart

Any Other Kind

1st Place: Lindora Hubel — pineapple zucchini preserves

2nd Place: Dawn Clemons-Clime — spice pear butter with spice rum

2nd Place: Anna Click — plum jelly

3rd Place: Cathy Stout — hot pepper jelly

3rd Place: Robbin Henry — caramel apple jam

Best Display

1st Place: Annie Crist

2nd Place: Barb Crist

Junior divison

Fruits and Vegetables

1st Place: Lillian Cooper — spiced pears

2nd Place: Evelynn Cooper — spiced peaches

Preserves and Jellies

1st Place: Evelynn Cooper — peach blackberry jam

Honey

Water White to Extra White Honey

1st Place: Matt Woida

2nd Place: Tom Zwayer

3rd Place: Dave Crawford

White Honey

1st Place: Tom Zwayer

2nd Place: Laura Aumi

3rd Place: Arjun Sreekanth

Extra Light Amber to Light Amber Honey

1st Place: Tom Zwayer

2nd Place: Matt Woida

Amber to Dark Amber Honey

1st Place: Dave Crawford

Creamed Honey

1st Place: Tom Zwayer

Creamed Honey Flavored

1st Place: Tom Zwayer — cinnamon pecan roll

2nd Place: Marie Crawford — cinnamon

Best of Shows

Best of Show Canned Goods

Dawn Clemons-Clime — pumpkin preserves

Best Can of Pumpkin

Tina Brumfield

Best of Show Junior Division

Evelynn Cooper — peach blackberry jam

Best of Show Honey

Tom Zwayer — creamed honey

Trending Recipe Videos


You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0

Recommended for you


Load comments