Baseball

First team

Peyton Madison and Schuyler Boyer, Amanda-Clearcreek; Clay Stivison and CJ Carmichael, Bloom-Carroll; Garret Gray, Cade Burton and Ethan Wolfe, Circleville; Tylor Wolfe, Fairfield Union; Luke Tucker, Hamilton Township; Caleb Peck, Liberty Union; Evan Huffman, Logan Elm; Nick Salyer and Reid Mengerink, Teays Valley

Second team

Tanner Bennett, Amanda-Clearcreek; Logan Moore, Trace Ruff and Hobie Scarberry, Bloom-Carroll; Connor Jones, Evan Justice and Garrott Kennedy, Circleville; Trey Henry and Cody Fyffe, Fairfield Union; Jacob Miller, Jacob Berlekamp, Nick Congrove and Travis Mullins, Liberty Union

Honorable mention

Seth Lockard, Amanda-Clearcreek; Josh Moore and Gavin Powers, Bloom-Carroll; Jake Bell, Circleville; Nick Tipton and Josh Tipton, Fairfield Union; Sean Moore and Gage Blosser, Hamilton Township; Austin Ety, Liberty Union; Hayden Higginbotham and Cord Ebert, Logan Elm; Kyle Wingo and Gage Weiler, Teays Valley

Player of the Year: Garret Gray, Circleville

Championship Coach of the year: Brian Bigam, Circleville

Softball

First team

Riley Stoneburner and Chloe McClure, Amanda-Clearcreek; Lexie Paulsen and Aubrey Willet, Bloom-Carroll; Sarah Moats, Circleville; Brittny Ogg, Fairfield Union; Payton Welch and Kyla Tyler, Hamilton Township; Reagan Farmer, Liberty Union; Sydney Reeser, Logan Elm; Cassie Feyh, Hailey Struckman and Brook Crosby, Teays Valley

Second team

Shyanne Miller, Amanda-Clearcreek; Madison Smith, Hannah Zweifel and Jaymee Sommer, Bloom-Carroll; Kenzie McConnell and Sidney Gray, Circleville; Laikyn Teasley, Fairfield Union; Katie Souders, Hamilton Township; Rayne Opperman, Liberty Union; Anna Gill and Macey Moore, Teays Valley; Lexi Parsons and Payton Porter, Logan Elm

Honorable mention

Sophia Mazgay, Liberty Hopper and Paige Alford, Amanda-Clearcreek; Jessie Rapp and Taylor Redfern, Bloom-Carroll; Hannah Burnside and Haylen Terry, Fairfield Union; Keegan Foreman, Taylor Huffman and Kama Neff, Hamilton Township; Hailey Courts, Liberty Union; Cheyenne Arnold, Logan Elm; Shaina Rowe and Gracie Jo Thompson, Teays Valley

Player of the Year: Lexi Paulsen, Bloom-Carroll

Championship Coach of the Year: Derrick Hastler, Teays Valley

Boys Tennis

First team

Luke Baldwin, Avery Clouse and Colton Mace, Logan Elm; Ryan Wolfe and Cameron Hinton, Teays Valley; Max Shaw, Fisher Catholic and Elijah Taylor, Hamilton Township

Second team

Eli Burgett and Cody Hamon, Teays Valley; Brendan Kleman and Luke Linton, Logan Elm; Casey Bales, Ben Shaw and Brenden White, Fisher Catholic

Honorable mention

Logan Miller, Bloom-Carroll; Ryan Jenkins, Circleville; Ben Janita, Fisher Catholic; Will Harmon, Hamilton Township; Colt Chrysler and Logan Crabtree, Logan Elm; Matias Constantin and Jack Kennedy, Teays Valley

Player of the Year: Avery Clouse, Logan Elm

Championship Coach of the Year: Tony Clouse, Logan Elm

Girls Track and Field

First team

Discus: Alexis Jones, Teays Valley; Shot put: Halaya Woodson, Hamilton Township; Long jump: Riley Thomas, Hamilton Township; High jump: Madelyn Nye, Bloom-Carroll; Pole vault: Lynne Dale, Logan Elm; 100: Sheridan Sandlin, Hamilton Township; 200: Mackenzie Lanning, Fairfield Union; 400: Peyton Perini, Circleville; 100 hurdles: Jenna Makuch, Liberty Union; 300 hurdles: Delaney Miller, Bloom-Carroll; 800: Mackenzie Davis, Fairfield Union; 1600: Mackenzie Davis, Fairfield Union; 3200: Sheridan Tassy, Teays Valley; 400 relay: Takyra Henry, Riley Thomas, Bethany Robinson and Sheridan Sandlin, Hamilton Township; 800 relay: Ella Nichols, Riley Thomas, Bethany Robinson and Sheridan Sandlin, Hamilton Township; 1600 relay: Mackenzie Davis, Lizzibeth Baker, Georgia Thomas and Mackenzie Lanning, Fairfield Union; 3200 relay: Mackenzie Davis, Morgan Ruff, Brenna Reed and Madison Eyman, Fairfield Union

Second team

Discus: Halaya Woodson, Hamilton Township; Shot put: Alexis Jones, Teays Valley; Long jump: Bethany Robinson, Hamilton Township; High jump: Lindsay Newton, Teays Valley; Pole vault: Allyson Cotton, Logan Elm; 100: Peyton Perini, Circleville; 200: Peyton Perini, Circleville; 400: Mackenzie Lanning, Fairfield Union; 100 hurdles: Allyson Cotton, Logan Elm; 300 hurdles: Christina Beane, Teays Valley; 800: Abby Matthews, Bloom-Carroll; 1600: Sheridan Tassy, Teays Valley; 3200: Madison Eyman, Fairfield Union; 400 relay: Dorothy King, Kaley Sloan, Olivia McCormick and Niah DeHainaut, Fairfield Union; 800 relay: Kilynn Guiler, Gracie Hyme, Katelynn Connell, Gracie Hyme, Amanda-Clearcreek; 1600 relay: Katie Galloway, Lily Winter, Quinn Dugan and Peyton Perini, Circleville; 3200 relay: Megan Bush, Karoline Pees, Mikella Meddock and Sheridan Tassy, Teays Valley

Honorable mention

Discus: Annie Karshner, Logan Elm; Shot put: Brittany Devall, Fairfield Union; Long jump: Ali Thompson, Bloom-Carroll; High jump: Katelynn Connell, Amanda-Clearcreek and Brenna Kauffeld, Teays Valley; Pole vault: Emma Gobert, Fairfield Union; 100: Madelyn Nye, Bloom-Carroll; 200: Jayden Roach, Fairfield Union; 400: Jayden Roach, Fairfield Union; 100 hurdles: Ali Thompson, Bloom-Carroll; 300 hurdles: Annabelle Rutter, Logan Elm; 800: Lily Winter, Circleville; 1600: Madison Eyman, Fairfield Union; 3200: Monica Taylor, Fairfield Union; 400 relay: Kilynn Guiler, Lexie Snider, Addy Jones and Gracie Hyme, Amanda-Clearcreek; 800 relay: Natalie Newton, Clara Knox, Olivia Knox and Jacqueline Battigaglia, Teays Valley; 1600 relay: Alexis Galbraith, Charis Stadler, Lindsay Bushby and Delaney Miller, Bloom-Carroll; 3200 relay: Elayna Miracle, Jasmine Roach, McKenzie Schmauch and Jayden Roach, Liberty Union

Most Valuable Field Events: Halaya Woodson, Hamilton Township and Alexis Jones, Teays Valley

Most Valuable Runner: Mackenzie Davis, Fairfield Union

Championship Coach of the Year: Rob Myers, Fairfield Union

Boys Track and Field

First team

Discus: Noah Smith, Amanda-Clearcreek; Shot put: Haden Karshner, Logan Elm; Long jump: Connor Howell, Hamilton Township; High jump: Aiden Lowe, Circleville; Pole vault: Jimmy Rhoads, Liberty Union; 100: Dale Hubbard, Teays Valley; 200: Dale Hubbard, Teays Valley; 400: Dale Hubbard, Teays Valley; 110 hurdles: Luke Ferrell, Bloom-Carroll; 300 hurdles: Chris McManaway, Fairfield Union; 800: Drew Monahan, Bloom-Carroll; 1600: Caleb Belmont, Bloom-Carroll; 3200: Caleb Belmont, Bloom-Carroll; 400 relay; Deshan Peart, Conner Howell, Nathan Sandlin and Chance Bradley, Hamilton Township; 800 relay: Deshan Peart, Chance Bradley, Nathan Sandlin and Donnie Cowell, Hamilton Township; 1600 relay: Chris McManaway, Jeff Kovatch, Cullen Dennis and Ethan Seesholtz, Fairfield Union; 3200 relay: Tucker Branson, Brice LeVeck, Carson Weiss and Eddie Tassy, Teays Valley

Second team

Discus: Haden Karshner, Logan Elm; Shot put: Noah Smith, Amanda-Clearcreek; Long jump: Jacob Blackburn, Teays Valley; High jump: Chris McManaway, Fairfield Union; Pole vault: Jeff Kovatch, Fairfield Union; 100: Drysten Crallie, Hamilton Township; 200: Drysten Crallie, Hamilton Township; 400: Drysten Crallie, Hamilton Township; 110 hurdles: Payton Sandine, Hamilton Township; 300 hurdles: Brock Stivison, Bloom-Carroll; 800: Eddie Tassy, Teays Valley; 1600: Colton Pinkerton, Circleville; 3200: Trent Smith, Fairfield Union; 400 relay: Austin Frear, David Arnold, Griffin Bedsole and Cody Harmon, Bloom-Carroll; 800 relay: Wilson Ewing, Zach Harper, Chance Littler and Jacob Blackburn, Teays Valley; 1600 relay: Chance Bradley, Drysten Crallie, Conner Howell and Deshan Peart, Hamilton Township; 3200 relay: Caleb Belmont, Nick Duerr, Silas Stegall and Drew Monahan, Bloom-Carroll

Honorable mention

Discus: Malcolm Denny, Hamilton Township; Shot put: Bryce Hysell, Bloom-Carroll; Long jump: Max Bass, Circleville; High jump: Colson Overmyer, Teays Valley; Pole vault: Jared Herrel, Teays Valley; 100: Kyle Hicks, Amanda-Clearcreek; 200: Max Bass, Circleville; 400: Kyle Hicks, Amanda-Clearcreek; 110 hurdles: Cole Westenbarger, Logan Elm; 300 hurdles; Luke Ferrell, Bloom-Carroll; 800: Tucker Branson, Teays Valley; 1600: Drew Monahan, Bloom-Carroll; 3200: Brice LeVeck, Teays Valley; 400 relay: Tristan McDanel, Zach Harper, Chance Littler and Camryn Sheets, Teays Valley; 800 relay: Dylan Moro, Isaac Daugherty, Chris McManaway and Ethan Seesholtz, Fairfield Union; 1600 relay: Austin Frear, Brock Stivison, Luke Ferrell and Drew Monahan, Bloom-Carroll; 3200 relay: Cullen Dennis, John Verdow, Wyatt Miller and Trent Smith, Fairfield Union

Most Valuable Field Events: Noah Smith, Amanda-Clearcreek and Haden Karshner, Logan Elm

Most Valuable Runner: Drysten Crallie, Hamilton Township

Championship Coach of the Year: Adam Beggrow, Hamilton Township

You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments