Peyton Madison

Peyton Madison and his Amanda-Clearcreek teammates have been assigned to Division V, Region 19 for the second-straight season, where they’ll be joined by Liberty Union, Westfall, Zane Trace and Piketon.

The Ohio High School Athletic Association followed up on releasing football divisional assignments last week by assigning those schools to a region within each division on Thursday.

The following regions contain member schools from the Mid-State League Buckeye Division, the Scioto Valley Conference and other schools of area interest.

The top eight schools in each region advance to the playoffs upon the conclusion of the regular-season.

Division II, Region 8

Teays Valley, Canal Winchester, Chillicothe, Cin. Anderson, Briggs, Trenton Edgewood, Fairborn, Franklin Heights, Harrison, Kings, Cin. LaSalle, Morrow Little Miami, Logan, Loveland, St. Charles, DeSales, Riverside Stebbins, Oxford Talawanda, New Carlisle Tecumseh, Cin. Turpin, Walnut Ridge, West, Whitehall, West Carrollton, Cin. Winton Woods, Cin. Withrow, Xenia

Division III, Region 11

Hamilton Township, Unioto, Athens, Beechcroft, Bellbrook, Bellefontaine, Bexley, Bishop Hartley, Bishop Watterson, Buckeye Valley, Centennial, Eastmoore Academy, Granville, Independence, Jackson, Jonathan Alder, London, Marietta, Miami Trace, Sheridan, South, Tri-Valley, Warren, Western Brown, Wilmington, Zanesville

Division IV, Region 15

Circleville, Logan Elm, Bloom-Carroll, Fairfield Union, Cambridge, Claymont, East, Gallipolis, Heath, Highland, Indian Valley, John Glenn, Lakewood, Licking Valley, Linden McKinkley, Marion-Franklin, Maysville, Meadowbrook, New Lexington, Philo, River View, St. Clairsville, Union Local, Utica, Vinton County, Waverly

Division IV, Region 16

Washington C.H., Hillsboro, McClain, Cin. Archbishop McNicholas, Benjamin Logan, Bethel-Tate, Clinton-Massie, Easton, Graham, Cin. Indian Hill, Kenton, Kenton Ridge, Milton-Union, Dayton Northridge, Springfield Northwestern, Norwood, Oakwood, Ponitz Career Tech, Cin. Roger Bacon, Cin. Shroder, Thurgood Marshall, Urbana, Valley View, Waynesville, Cin. Wyoming

Divison V, Region 19

Amanda-Clearcreek, Westfall, Liberty Union, Piketon, Zane Trace, Alexander, Bishop Ready, Chesapeake, Columbus Academy, Coshocton, Fairland, Ironton, Johnstown, Meigs, Minford, Morgan, Northwest, Oak Hill, Portsmouth, Portsmouth West, Ridgewood, Bidwell River Valley, Rock Hill, South Point, Wellston, West Muskingum, Wheelersburg

Division VI, Region 24

Adena, Paint Valley, Huntington, Southeastern, Africentric, Arcanum, Cin. Country Day, Covington, Coal Grove, Dayton Christian, Deer Park, Dixie, Fairbanks, Fayetteville-Perry, Grandview Heights, Greeneview, Cin. Montessori, Mechanicsburg, National Trail, Springfield Northeastern, Cin. Riverview, Triad, Troy Christian, Valley, Williamsburg, Worthington Christian

You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments