Friday

High School Football

Valley at Circleville, 7 p.m.

Logan Elm at Teays Valley, 7 p.m.

Fairfield Union at Amanda-Clearcreek, 7 p.m.

Southeastern at Westfall, 7 p.m.

College Volleyball

Trinity at Ohio Christian, 7 p.m.

Saturday

High School Volleyball

Circleville Invitational, 10 a.m.

Logan Elm at Westfall, 1 p.m.

High School Boys Soccer

Grove City Christian at Amanda-Clearcreek, 11 a.m.

Circleville at Sheridan, noon

Bishop Ready at Teays Valley, 1 p.m.

High School Girls Soccer

Circleville at Sheridan, 10 a.m.

Heath at Amanda-Clearcreek, 11 a.m.

Athens at Logan Elm, 1 p.m.

High School Girls Tennis

Logan Elm at Grandview Hts. Invitational, 9 a.m.

High School Boys Golf

Circleville, Logan Elm at Zane Trace Invitational (Jaycees), 9 a.m.

Teays Valley at Worthington Kilbourne Invitational, 1 p.m.

High School Cross Country

Amanda-Clearcreek, Circleville, Logan Elm, Westfall at Lancaster Invitational, 8:30 a.m.

Teays Valley at Heath Invitational

College Men’s Soccer

UC-Clermont at Ohio Christian, 2 p.m.

College Women’s Soccer

Georgetown at Ohio Christian, 4 p.m.

Monday

High School Volleyball

Westfall at Lynchburg-Clay, 5 p.m.

High School Boys Soccer

Amanda-Clearcreek at Alexander, 7 p.m.

Westfall at Piketon, 7:15 p.m.

High School Girls Soccer

Amanda-Clearcreek at Alexander, 5 p.m.

Westfall at Piketon, 5 p.m.

Fairfield Union at Circleville, 6 p.m.

High School Girls Tennis

Chillicothe at Logan Elm, 4:30 p.m.

High School Girls Golf

Division II Southeast District sectional

Circleville, Logan Elm, Westfall at Chillicothe Jaycees

Tuesday

High School Volleyball

Paint Valley at Westfall, 6:15 p.m.

Fairfield Union at Circleville, 7:30 p.m.

Bloom-Carroll at Logan Elm, 7:30 p.m.

Teays Valley at Liberty Union, 7:30 p.m.

Hamilton Twp. at Amanda-Clearcreek, 7:30 p.m.

High School Boys Soccer

Westfall at Ports. Clay, 5:30 p.m.

High School Girls Tennis

Circleville at Hamilton Twp., 4:30 p.m.

Logan Elm at Teays Valley, 4:30 p.m.

High School Boys Golf

Division II Southeast District sectional

Circleville, Logan Elm and Westfall at Chillicothe Jaycees

Regular season

Logan at Teays Valley, 4 p.m.

College Volleyball

Ohio Christian at IU-East, 7 p.m.

Wednesday

High School Volleyball

Bishop Watterson at Amanda-Clearcreek, 7:30 p.m.

High School Boys Soccer

Liberty Union at Circleville, 7:15 p.m.

Amanda-Clearcreek at Logan Elm, 7:15 p.m.

Bloom-Carroll at Teays Valley, 7:15 p.m.

High School Girls Soccer

Teays Valley at Liberty Union, 5:30 p.m.

Circleville at Bloom-Carroll, 7:15 p.m.

High School Cross Country

Westfall Adam Carter Memorial Invitational, 5 p.m.

Thursday

High School Volleyball

Westfall at Unioto, 6:15 p.m.

Circleville at Teays Valley, 7 p.m.

Logan Elm at Hamilton Twp., 7:30 p.m.

Amanda-Clearcreek at Fairfield Union, 7:30 p.m.

High School Girls Tennis

Circleville at Washington C.H., 4:30 p.m.

College Men's Soccer

Cincinnati Christian at Ohio Christian, 4 p.m.

College Women's Soccer

Cincinnati Christian at Ohio Christian, 1 p.m.

You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments