Thursday

High School Volleyball

Zane Trace at Westfall, 6:15 p.m.

Teays Valley at DeSales, 7 p.m.

Amanda-Clearcreek at Circleville, 7:30 p.m.

Logan Elm at Liberty Union, 7:30 p.m.

College Men’s Soccer

Point Park at Ohio Christian, 4 p.m.

College Women’s Soccer

Point Park at Ohio Christian, 2 p.m.

Friday

High School Football

Amanda-Clearcreek at Circleville, 7 p.m.

Logan Elm at Fairfield Union, 7 p.m.

Hamilton Twp. at Teays Valley, 7 p.m.

Westfall at Huntington, 7 p.m.

High School Girls Golf

Division II state tournament

Westfall at The Ohio State University Gray Golf Course

College Volleyball

Point Park at Ohio Christian, 7 p.m.

Saturday

High School Boys Soccer

Division III Southeast District

sectional semifinal

No. 12 Westfall at No. 5 Valley, 11 a.m.

Regular season

Logan Elm at Logan, 2 p.m.

Teays Valley at Dublin Scioto, 2 p.m.

High School Girls Soccer

Miami Trace at Logan Elm, 1 p.m.

Amanda-Clearcreek at Hamilton Twp., 7:15 p.m.

High School Cross Country

Mid-State League Buckeye Division at Fairfield Union, 9 a.m.

Scioto Valley Conference at Southeastern, 9 a.m.

High School Girls Golf

Division II state tournament

Westfall at The Ohio State University Gray Golf Course

College Men’s Soccer

Ohio Christian at Carlow, noon

College Women’s Soccer

Ohio Christian at Carlow, 10 a.m.

College Volleyball

Carlow at Ohio Christian, noon

Monday

High School Volleyball

Division II Southeast District

sectional quarterfinal

No. 9 Logan Elm at No. 8 Hillsboro, 6 p.m.

Division I Central District

sectional semifinal

No. 32 Teays Valley at No. 20 New Albany, 6 p.m.

High School Girls Soccer

Division III Southeast District

sectional semifinal

No. 5 Peebles at No. 4 Westfall, 5 p.m.

Division III Central District

sectional semifinal

No. 10 Johnstown at No. 6 Amanda-Clearcreek, 7 p.m.

Tuesday

High School Girls Soccer

Division II Southeast District

sectional semifinal

No. 8 Logan Elm at No. 1 Fairfield Union, 5 p.m.

No. 6 Circleville at No. 3 Miami Trace, 5 p.m.

Wednesday

High School Volleyball

Division II Southeast District

sectional semifinal

No. 6 Miami Trace at No. 3 Circleville, 6 p.m.

High School Girls Soccer

Division I Central District

sectional semifinal

No. 38 Teays Valley at No. 21 Pickerington Central, 7 p.m.

Oct. 17

High School Boys Soccer

Division II Southeast District

sectional semifinal

No. 5 Hillsboro at No. 4 Circleville, 5 p.m.

No. 6 Logan Elm at No. 3 Fairfield Union, 5 p.m.

Division I Central District

sectional final

No. 32 Teays Valley vs. No. 22 Pickerington Central/No. 42 Watkins Memorial winner at TBD, 7 p.m.

Division III Central District

sectional semifinal

No. 22 Bishop Ready at No. 5 Amanda-Clearcreek, 7 p.m.

Oct. 18

High School Football

Teays Valley at Circleville, 7 p.m.

Logan Elm at Morgan, 7 p.m.

Hamilton Twp. at Amanda-Clearcreek, 7 p.m.

Piketon at Westfall, 7 p.m.

College Volleyball

Ohio Christian at Asbury, 7 p.m.

Oct. 19

High School Cross Country

Southeast District at Rio Grande

Central District at Hilliard Darby

High School Volleyball

Division III Southeast District

sectional final

Federal Hocking/Wellston winner at No. 1 Westfall, 4 p.m.

Division III Central District

sectional final

No. 16 Amanda-Clearcreek at No. 5 Worthington Christian, 2:30 p.m.

College Men’s Soccer

Ohio Christian at Cedarville

College Women’s Soccer

IU-Kokmo at Ohio Christian, 1 p.m.

College Volleyball

Ohio Christian at Midway, noon

You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments