Saturday

High School Baseball

Hillsboro at Circleville, 11 a.m.

Teays Valley at Westerville South, 11 a.m.

Westfall at Madison-Plains (DH), noon

High School Softball

Amanda-Clearcreek at Fisher Catholic (DH), 10 a.m.

High School Boys Tennis

Teays Valley Invitational, 8 a.m.

High School Track and Field

Ashville Kiwanis Invitational, 9 a.m.

Monday

High School Baseball

Westfall at Fairfield, 5 p.m.

Berne Union at Circleville, 5:15 p.m.

Logan Elm at Teays Valley, 5:15 p.m.

High School Softball

Division II Southeast District

sectional semifinal

No. 6 Fairfield Union at No. 3 Logan Elm, 5 p.m.

No. 5 McClain at No. 4 Circleville, 5 p.m.

Regular season

Westfall at Lancaster, 5 p.m.

High School Track and Field

Scioto Valley Conference at Westfall, 4:30 p.m.

High School Boys Tennis

Teays Valley at Reynoldsburg, 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday

High School Baseball

Zane Trace at Westfall, 5 p.m.

Logan Elm at Adena, 5 p.m.

Liberty Union at Circleville, 5:15 p.m.

Pickerington Central at Teays Valley, 5:15 p.m.

Amanda-Clearcreek at Fairfield Union, 5:15 p.m.

High School Softball

Division III Central District

sectional final

No. 11 Centerburg at No. 9 Amanda-Clearcreek, 5 p.m.

Regular season

Westfall at Lakewood, 5 p.m.

Teays Valley at Granville, 5:15 p.m.

Logan Elm at Hamilton Twp., 5:15 p.m.

High School Track and Field

Mid-State League Buckeye Division at Hamilton Twp., 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday

High School Baseball

Westfall at West Jefferson, 5 p.m.

Amanda-Clearcreek at Piketon, 5 p.m.

Unioto at Circleville, 5:15 p.m.

Teays Valley at Bloom-Carroll, 5:15 p.m.

Berne Union at Logan Elm, 5:15 p.m.

High School Softball

Division I Central District

sectional final

No. 45 Franklin Heights at No. 10 Teays Valley, 5 p.m.

Thursday

High School Baseball

Teays Valley at Gahanna, 5 p.m.

Amanda-Clearcreek at Johnstown, 5:15 p.m.

Valley at Circleville, 5:15 p.m.

High School Softball

Regular season

Hamilton Twp. at Teays Valley, 5:15 p.m.

Friday

High School Baseball

Logan Elm at Washington C.H., 5 p.m.

Westfall at Circleville, 5:15 p.m.

High School Softball

Division III Southeast District

sectional final

No. 8 Northwest/No. 9 Adena winner at No. 1 Westfall, 5 p.m.

High School Track and Field

Scioto Valley Conference at Westfall, 4:30 p.m.

Mid-State League Buckeye Division at Hamilton Twp., 6 p.m.

You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments