Schedule

Saturday

High School Volleyball

Logan Elm at Washington C.H., 10 a.m.

Amanda-Clearcreek at Lakewood, 12:30 p.m.

High School Boys Soccer

Westfall at Sheridan, 11:30 a.m.

Circleville at Bloom-Carroll, 11:45 a.m.

Amanda-Clearcreek at Northridge, noon

Hamilton Twp. at Logan Elm, 1 p.m.

Teays Valley at Newark, 7 p.m.

High School Girls Soccer

Teays Valley at Central Crossing, 10 a.m.

Westfall at Sheridan, 10 a.m.

Circleville at Zane Trace, 3:30 p.m.

High School Boys Golf

Teays Valley at Granville Invitational

High School Cross Country

Circleville, Logan Elm at Central Ohio Invitational, 8 a.m.

College Women’s Soccer

Shawnee State at Ohio Christian, 4 p.m.

Monday

High School Boys Soccer

Logan Elm at Jackson, 7 p.m.

Zane Trace at Westfall, 7:15 p.m.

High School Girls Soccer

Logan Elm at Jackson, 5 p.m.

Zane Trace at Westfall, 5 p.m.

Teays Valley at Whetstone, 5:30 p.m.

Amanda-Clearcreek at Worthington Christian, 7 p.m.

High School Girls Golf

Logan Elm, Teays Valley at Westfall, 4 p.m.

Tuesday

High School Volleyball

Westfall at Zane Trace, 6:15 p.m.

Circleville at Amanda-Clearcreek, 7:30 p.m.

Liberty Union at Logan Elm, 7:30 p.m.

Teays Valley at Fairfield Union, 7:30 p.m.

High School Boys Soccer

Licking Hts. at Teays Valley, 7:15 p.m.

High School Girls Soccer

Westfall at Madison-Plains, 5:30 p.m.

High School Girls Tennis

Logan Elm at Fisher Catholic, 4:30 p.m.

Teays Valley at Hamilton Twp., 4:30 p.m.

High School Boys Golf

Mid-State League Buckeye Division No. 4 at Denison, 8:30 a.m.

High School Girls Golf

Mid-State League Buckeye Division Postseason at Upper Lansdowne, 9 a.m.

High School Cross Country

Pickaway County meet at Circleville, 5 p.m.

College Volleyball

Ohio Christian at Shawnee State, 7 p.m.

Wednesday

High School Volleyball

Circleville at Hamilton Twp., 7:30 p.m.

High School Boys Soccer

Logan Elm at Fairfield Union, 7 p.m.

High School Girls Soccer

Liberty Union at Amanda-Clearcreek, 7 p.m.

Hamilton Twp. at Circleville, 7:15 p.m.

Logan Elm at Teays Valley, 7:15 p.m.

High School Girls Golf

Madison-Plains at Westfall, 4:30 p.m.

College Men’s Soccer

Georgetown at Ohio Christian, 4 p.m.

College Women’s Soccer

Lourdes at Ohio Christian, 2 p.m.

Thursday

High School Volleyball

Westfall at Southeastern, 6:15 p.m.

Logan Elm at Teays Valley, 7 p.m.

Amanda-Clearcreek at Bloom-Carroll, 7:30 p.m.

High School Boys Soccer

Westfall at Granville Christian, 5:30 p.m.

Teays Valley at Amanda-Clearcreek, 5:30 p.m.

Unioto at Circleville, 7:15 p.m.

High School Girls Tennis

Circleville at Logan Elm, 4:30 p.m.

Teays Valley at Fisher Catholic, 4:30 p.m.

High School Girls Golf

Pickaway County match at Crown Hill, 4:30 p.m.

High School Football

Mid-State League

Buckeye Division

All MSL

Amanda-Clearcreek 3-0 0-0

Bloom-Carroll 2-1 0-0

Teays Valley 2-1 0-0

Logan Elm 1-2 0-0

Hamilton Township 1-2 0-0

Fairfield Union 0-3 0-0

Circleville 0-3 0-0

Friday’s results

Westfall 33, Circleville 8

Miami Trace 49, Logan Elm 24

Amanda-Clearcreek 27, Liberty Union 21

Canal Winchester 66, Teays Valley 7

Hamilton Twp. 28, Bexley 7

Vinton County 28, Fairfield Union 7

Jonathan Alder 42, Bloom-Carroll 13

Week 4 games

Sept. 19

Bloom-Carroll at Hamilton Twp.

Sept. 20

Valley at Circleville

Logan Elm at Teays Valley

Fairfield Union at Amanda-Clearcreek

Westfall 33,

Circleville 8

Score by Quarters 1 2 3 4 F

Circleville 0 0 0 8 8

Westfall 6 14 13 0 33

First Quarter

WF — Davis 64 run (run failed), 6:36.

Second Quarter

WF — Lemaster 25 run (List pass from Lemaster), 9:31.

WF — Lemaster 3 run (kick failed, 7:54.

Third Quarter

WF — Moll 39 pass from Lemaster (run failed), 6:24

WF — Davis 4 run (Feirl kick), 4:40.

Fourth Quarter

CV — Harris 6 run (Burton run), 2:33.

TEAM STATISTICS

CV WF

First downs 13 13

Rushing yards 54-154 31-227

Passing yards 0 103

Comp.-Att.-Int 0-3-1 5-6-0

Total yards 154 330

Fumbles-Lost 8-4 1-0

Penalties-Yards 2-25 6-55

Punts-Ave. 1-34 2-26.5

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHINGWestfall — Davis 13-122, List 1-6, Lemaster 5-44, Kelley 1-(-3), Scheel 1-(-16), Paige 3-10, Casey Cline 5-24, Browning 1-20, Moll 1-20. Circleville — Burton 21-76, Donaldson 5-14, Michael 3-6, Thatcher 12-46, Payne 1-3, Team 1-(-10), Travis 4-(-1), Moats 4-10, Cockerham 1-5, Harris 1-6.

PASSINGWestfall — Lemaster 5-6-0-103. Circleville — Travis 0-3-1-0.

RECEIVINGWestfall — Moll 2-59, Cooper 1-9, Blackburn 2-35.

Miami Trace 49,

Logan Elm 24

Score by Quarters 1 2 3 4 F

Logan Elm14 8 0 2 24

Miami Trace 10 20 12 7 49

First Quarter

LE — Dryden 16 run (Ewing kick), 10:30.

MT — Shoemaker 26 field goal, 6:00.

LE — Robinson 2 run (Ewing kick), 2:39.

MT — LeBeau 32 run (Shoemaker kick), 2:07.

Second Quarter

MT — Carpenter 6 run (Shoemaker kick), 10:49.

MT — Robinette 48 pass from Mayer (Shoemaker kick), 7:45

MT — Mayer 71 run (Shoemaker kick), 3:26.

LE — Harrington 4 pass from Robinson (Evans pass from Robinson), 0:17.

Third Quarter

MT — LeBeau 20 run (kick failed), 5:35.

MT — Mayer 8 run (kick failed), 1:33.

Fourth Quarter

MT — LeBeau 8 run (Shoemaker kick), 9:34.

LE — Safety, 4:01.

TEAM STATISTICS

LE MT

First downs 19 21

Rushing yards 37-150 39-418

Passing yards 204 83

Comp.-Att.-Int 17-36-3 7-12-1

Total yards 354 501

Fumbles-Lost 1-1 1-1

Penalties-Yards 4-40 8-60

Punts-Ave. 3-32.3 2-15

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHINGLogan Elm — Robinson 22-96, Dryden 3-28, Reid 12-26. Miami Trace — LeBeau 21-226, Mayer 9-127, Carpenter 5-51, Gilmore 1-5, Sweitzer 1-5, Griggs 2-4.

PASSINGLogan Elm — Robinson 17-36-3-204. Miami Trace — Mayer 7-12-1-83.

RECEIVINGLogan Elm — Evans 6-116, Harrington 4-30, Hoffman 2-21, Linton 2-19, Reid 1-11, Dryden 1-4, Bennett 1-3. Miami Trace — Robinette 2-64, Gilmore 4-18, LeBeau 1-1.

Canal Winchester 66,

Teays Valley 7

Scores By Quarter 1 2 3 4 F

Teays Valley 0 0 0 7 7

Canal Winchester 21 35 3 7 66

First Quarter

CW—Toledo 51 pass from Beeler (A. Musick kick), 10:34

CW—Byrd 13 run (A. Musick kick), 5:47

CW—Toledo 54 run (A. Musick kick), 1:50

Second Quarter

CW—Byrd 7 run (A. Musick kick), 10:48

CW—Byrd 6 run (A. Musick kick), 7:12

CW—Byrd 3 run (A. Musick kick), 5:16

CW—Byrd 28 pass from Beeler (A. Musick kick), 4:27

CW—R. Musick 4 run (A. Musick kick), 1:46

Third Quarter

CW—A. Musick 36 FG, 2:49

Fourth Quarter

TV—McDaniel 3 run (Clifton kick),11:02

CW—Hull 5 fumble recovery (Twiss kick) 4:04

TEAM STATISTICS

TV CW

First Downs 6 21

Rushing Yards 32-98 36-222

Passing Yards 38 117

Comp.-Att.-Int 1-2-0 4-9-0

Total Yards 136 339

Fumbles-Lost 5-5 0-0

Penalties-Yards 6-70 4-25

Punts-Ave 4-36.5 1-37

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHINGTeays Valley— McDaniel 14-61; Littler 12-32; Hubbard 2-21; Knox 2-11; Lugenbeel 1-2; TEAM 1-(-29). Canal Winchester—Byrd 12-87; Toledo 3-65; McGlone 8-37; Beeler 5-16; R. Musick 3-12; Francis 5-5.

PASSINGTeays Valley—McDaniel 1-2-0-38. Canal Winchester—Beeler 3-5-0-93; R. Musick 1-4-0-24.

RECEIVINGTeays Valley—Hubbard 1-38. Canal Winchester—Toledo 1-51; Byrd 1-28; Sickles 1-24; Carver 1-14.

Scioto Valley Conference

All SVC

Adena 3-0 0-0

Southeastern 3-0 0-0

Paint Valley 2-1 0-0

Westfall 2-1 0-0

Unioto 2-1 0-0

Huntington 1-2 0-0

Piketon 1-2 0-0

Zane Trace 0-3 0-0

Friday’s results

Westfall 33, Circleville 8

Valley 23, Piketon 7

Adena 39, Washington C.H. 18

Unioto 41, Waverly 14

McClain 51, Zane Trace 50

Southeastern 62, Eastern Pike 26

Northwest 52, Huntington 16

Week 4 games

Southeastern at Westfall

Zane Trace at Huntington

Piketon at Unioto

Paint Valley at Adena

You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments