Schedule

Tuesday

High School Girls Soccer

Division II Southeast District

sectional semifinal

No. 8 Logan Elm at No. 1 Fairfield Union, 5 p.m.

No. 6 Circleville at No. 3 Miami Trace, 5 p.m.

Wednesday

High School Volleyball

Division II Southeast District

sectional semifinal

No. 6 Miami Trace at No. 3 Circleville, 6 p.m.

No. 9 Logan Elm at No. 1 Sheridan, 6 p.m.

High School Girls Soccer

Division I Central District

sectional semifinal

No. 38 Teays Valley at No. 21 Pickerington Central, 7 p.m.

Thursday

High School Boys Soccer

Division II Southeast District

sectional semifinal

No. 5 Hillsboro at No. 4 Circleville, 5 p.m.

No. 6 Logan Elm at No. 3 Fairfield Union, 5 p.m.

Division I Central District

sectional final

No. 32 Teays Valley vs. No. 22 Pickerington Central/No. 42 Watkins Memorial winner at TBD, 7 p.m.

Division III Central District

sectional semifinal

No. 22 Bishop Ready at No. 5 Amanda-Clearcreek, 7 p.m.

High School Girls Soccer

Division III Southeast District

sectional final

No. 4 Westfall at No. 1 Alexander, 5 p.m.

Friday

High School Football

Teays Valley at Circleville, 7 p.m.

Logan Elm at Morgan, 7 p.m.

Hamilton Twp. at Amanda-Clearcreek, 7 p.m.

Piketon at Westfall, 7 p.m.

College Volleyball

Ohio Christian at Asbury, 7 p.m.

Saturday

High School Cross Country

Southeast District at Rio Grande

Central District at Hilliard Darby

High School Volleyball

Division III Southeast District

sectional final

Federal Hocking/Wellston winner at No. 1 Westfall, 4 p.m.

Division III Central District

sectional final

No. 16 Amanda-Clearcreek at No. 5 Worthington Christian, 2:30 p.m.

College Men’s Soccer

Ohio Christian at Cedarville

College Women’s Soccer

IU-Kokmo at Ohio Christian, 1 p.m.

College Volleyball

Ohio Christian at Midway, noon

High School Football

Mid-State League

Buckeye Division

All MSL

Amanda-Clearcreek 6-1 3-0

Teays Valley 5-2 3-0

Bloom-Carroll 5-2 2-1

Hamilton Township 3-4 2-2

Circleville 1-5 1-2

Logan Elm 2-5 1-3

Fairfield Union 0-7 0-4

Monday’s result

Logan Elm 27, Fairfield Union 7

Friday’s games

Teays Valley at Circleville

Logan Elm at Morgan

Hamilton Twp. at Amanda-Clearcreek

Fairfield Union at Bloom-Carroll

Logan Elm 27,

Fairfield Union 7

Score by Quarters 1 2 3 4 F

Logan Elm 7 7 0 13 27

Fairfield Union 0 0 0 7 7

First Quarter

LE — Hoffman 15 pass from Robinson (Ewing kick), 9:57.

Second Quarter

LE — Dryden 72 pass from Robinson (Ewing kick), 9:51.

Fourth Quarter

LE — Robinson 2 run (Ewing kick), 11:14.

FU — Patton 4 run (Gornall kick), 3:07.

LE — Dyer 4 run (kick failed), 2:25

TEAM STATISTICS

LE FU

First downs 12 8

Rushing yards 33-141 29-71

Passing yards 205 136

Comp.-Att.-Int 11-15-0 9-25-2

Total yards 346 207

Fumbles-Lost 1-0 1-1

Penalties-Yards 9-83 7-45

Punts-Ave. 6-29 4-26

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHINGLogan Elm — Robinson 17-8, Hoffman 11-24, Smith 1-(-5), Dyer 4-116. Fairfield Union — Daugherty 14-39, Patton 13-47, Moro 1-(-4), Collins 1-(-11).

PASSINGLogan Elm — Robinson 11-15-0-207. Fairfield Union — Patton 9-25-2-136.

RECEIVINGLogan Elm — Hoffman 2-56, Evans 2-18, Smith 2-13, Dryden 4-103, Harrington 1-15. Fairfield Union — Daugherty 1-31, Schmelzer 3-26, Seesholtz 2-50, Miller 3-29.

You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments