Schedule

Saturday

High School Football

Logan Elm at Westfall, 7 p.m.

High School Volleyball

Teays Valley at Dublin Scioto quad, 9 a.m.

Amanda-Clearcreek at Fisher Catholic, 11 a.m.

Circleville at Washington C.H., 11:15 a.m.

High School Boys Soccer

Logan Elm at Miami Trace, 11 a.m.

Jackson at Circleville, 4 p.m.

Logan at Teays Valley, 7:15 p.m.

High School Girls Soccer

Teays Valley at Circleville, noon

Logan Elm at Fisher Catholic, 3 p.m.

Fairfield Union at Amanda-Clearcreek, 7 p.m.

High School Boys Golf

Teays Valley at Grove City Invitational, noon

High School Cross Country

Amanda-Clearcreek, Circleville, Logan Elm, Teays Valley at Watkins Memorial McGowan Invitational, 1 p.m.

Westfall at Zane Trace Invitational, 10 a.m.

College Men’s Soccer

Ohio Christian at Mount St. Joseph, 6 p.m.

College Women’s Soccer

Ohio Christian at Rochester, 5 p.m.

College Volleyball

Ohio Christian at Wilmington, 11 a.m.

Monday

High School Boys Soccer

Amanda-Clearcreek at Fisher Catholic, 5:30 p.m.

Unioto at Westfall, 7:15 p.m.

High School Girls Soccer

Unioto at Westfall, 5 p.m.

High School Girls Tennis

Unioto at Circleville, 4:30 p.m.

Logan Elm at Logan, 4:30 p.m.

High School Girls Golf

Logan Elm at Teays Valley, 3:45 p.m.

Tuesday

High School Volleyball

Westfall at Huntington, 6:15 p.m.

Bloom-Carroll at Teays Valley, 7 p.m.

Liberty Union at Circleville, 7:30 p.m.

Amanda-Clearcreek at Logan Elm, 7:30 p.m.

High School Girls Tennis

Bloom-Carroll at Logan Elm, 4:30 p.m.

Circleville at Teays Valley, 4:30 p.m.

High School Cross Country

Circleville, Logan Elm at Chillicothe Invitational, 5:30 p.m.

College Men’s Soccer

Kentucky Christian at Ohio Christian, 4 p.m.

College Volleyball

Capital at Ohio Christian, 7 p.m.

High School Football

Mid-State League

Buckeye Division

All MSL

Amanda-Clearcreek 2-0 0-0

Teays Valley 2-0 0-0

Bloom-Carroll 2-0 0-0

Logan Elm 1-0 0-0

Circleville 0-2 0-0

Hamilton Township 0-2 0-0

Fairfield Union 0-2 0-0

Thursday’s result

Groveport 56, Hamilton Twp. 0

Friday’s results

Washington C.H. 48, Circleville 14

Teays Valley 10, Logan 7

Amanda-Clearcreek 32, Unioto 14

Bloom-Carroll 31, Liberty Union 7

Lakewood 27, Fairfield Union 20

Today’s game

Logan Elm at Westfall

Week 3 games

Circleville at Westfall

Logan Elm at Miami Trace

Teays Valley at Canal Winchester

Liberty Union at Amanda-Clearcreek

Jonathan Alder at Bloom-Carroll

Bexley at Hamilton Twp.

Vinton County at Fairfield Union

Amanda-Clearcreek 32,

Unioto 14

Score by Quarters 1 2 3 4 F

Am.-Clearcreek 7 7 3 15 32

Unioto 0 7 7 0 14

First Quarter

AC — Madison 56 run (Weaver kick), 10:38.

AC — Fairchild 5 run (Weaver kick), 1:49.

Second Quarter

UN — Carroll 28 pass from Little (Stout kick), 3:44.

Third Quarter

UN — Carroll 1 run (Stout kick), 4:11.

AC — Weaver 23 field goal, 1:53.

Fourth Quarter

AC — Madison 1 run (Miller run), 8:49.

AC — Madison 15 run (Weaver kick), 2:02.

TEAM STATISTICS

AC UN

First downs 14 16

Rushing yards 40-235 36-116

Passing yards 101 148

Comp.-Att.-Int 8-17-1 11-22-3

Total yards 336 264

Fumbles-Lost 4-3 2-1

Penalties-Yards 3-15 6-48

Punts-Ave. 3-34 2-38.3

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHINGAmanda-Clearcreek — Madison 18-157, Fairchild 11-44, Miller 4-7, Connell 3-18, Team 3-(-1). Unioto — Little 18-65, Carroll 14-48, Scaggs 3-2, Crowe 1-1.

PASSINGAmanda-Clearcreek — Madison 8-17-1-101. Unioto — Little 11-21-2-148, Doughty 0-1-1-0.

RECEIVINGAmanda-Clearcreek — Fairchild 1-19, Bolin 2-32, Miller 3-30, Banker 2-20. Unioto — Green 6-63, Carroll 2-38, Scaggs 3-37.

Washington C.H. 48,

Circleville 14

Score by Quarters 1 2 3 4 F

Washington CH 6 21 21 0 48

Circleville 0 0 0 14 14

First Quarter

WCH — McCane 4 run (kick failed), 0:51.

Second Quarter

WCH — Mack 8 pass from Rogers-Wright (pass failed), 9:41.

WCH — McCane 25 pass from Rogers-Wright (McCane run), 2:19.

WCH — McCane 15 pass from Rogers-Wright (Kuhlwein kick), 0:28.

Third Quarter

WCH — Mack 61 pass from Rogers-Wright (Kuhlwein kick), 11:32.

WCH — Lynch 42 pass from Rogers-Wright (Kuhlwein kick), 9:30.

WCH — Downing 12 run (Kuhlwein kick), 3:05.

Fourth Quarter

CV — Michael 1 run (Moats run), 4:08.

CV — Moats 8 run (pass failed), 0:15.

TEAM STATISTICS

WCH CV

First downs 19 10

Rushing yards 29-188 44-164

Passing yards 216 0

Comp.-Att.-Int 14-28-0 0-3-1

Total yards 404 164

Fumbles-Lost 1-1 6-4

Penalties-Yards 7-55 4-30

Punts-Ave. 1-54 4-30

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHINGWashington Court House— Lynch 3-52, McCane 12-69, Rogers-Wright 6-54, Downing 6-26, Dallmayer 1-4, Haithcock 1-(-17). Circleville — Burton 5-7, Michael 8-19, Thatcher 8-39, Travis 6-(-14), Donaldson 11-71, Moats 6-42.

PASSINGWashington Court House — Rogers-Wright 11-24-0-212, Haithcock 3-4-0-4. Circleville — Donaldson 0-1-0-0, Travis 0-1-0-0, Thatcher 0-1-1-0.

RECEIVINGWashington Court House — Lynch 4-63, Mack 3-81, McCane 3-39, Brown 1-29, Lemaster 2-(-2), Dallmayer 1-6.

Teays Valley 10, Logan 7

Score by Quarters 1 2 3 4 F

Teays Valley 0 3 7 0 10

Logan 7 0 0 0 7

First Quarter

LG — Caden McCarty 11 run (Israel Bookman kick), 2:48.

Second Quarter

TV — Cale Clifton 24 field goal, 9:38.

Third Quarter

TV — Chance Littler 88 kickoff return (Clifton kick), 11:40.

Team Statistics TV LG

First Downs 5 19

Offensive Plays 31 63

Rushes-Yards 24-64 50-204

Passing Yards 8 67

Passes 2-7-0 10-13-1

Total Yards 72 271

Punts-Avg. 3-30.3 3-14.3

Fumbles-Lost 1-0 1-0

Penalties-Yards 8-45 10-86

Possession 15:59 32:01

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHINGTeays Valley: Tristan McDanel 17-46, Chance Littler 4-24, Clayton Knox 1-(-2), Team 2-(-4). Logan: Caden McCarty 24-110 1 TD, Braeden Spatar 26-104, team 0-(-10).

PASSINGTeays Valley: Tristan McDanel 2-7-0—8. Logan: Braeden Spatar 9-11-1—65, Ian Frasure 1-2-0—2.

RECEIVINGTeays Valley: Camden Primmer 1-6, Clayton Knox 1-2. Logan: Garrett Mace 5-32, Colten Castle 2-7, Traten Poling 1-13, Colton Ruff 1-14, Caden McCarty 1-1.

Scioto Valley Conference

All SVC

Adena 2-0 0-0

Southeastern 2-0 0-0

Paint Valley 1-1 0-0

Piketon 1-1 0-0

Unioto 1-1 0-0

Huntington 1-1 0-0

Westfall 0-1 0-0

Zane Trace 0-2 0-0

Friday’s results

Adena 1, Elgin 0 (forfeit)

Amanda-Clearcreek 32, Unioto 14

Waverly 49, Zane Trace 14

Southeastern 35, Vinton County 0

Pleasant 43, Paint Valley 31

Huntington 52, Eastern Pike 46

Wellston 44, Piketon 22

Today’s game

Logan Elm at Westfall

Week 3 games

Circleville at Westfall

McClain at Zane Trace

Unioto at Waverly

Newark Catholic at Paint Valley

Washington C.H. at Adena

Northwest at Huntington

Piketon at Valley

Southeastern at Eastern Pike

You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments